Southold Beach Motel

Southold, United States View on map
8.7 Fabulous Based on 153 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Southold Public Beach sits across the street, while rooms feature kitchenettes with microwaves and minifridges. A garden area offers space for stargazing. Best for beach-goers, less so for anyone requiring 24-hour management assistance."

From US$ 281 US$ 250 per night
Save 11%
Check-in
28 Sept 2026
Check-out
29 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Southold Beach Motel

  • Beach Access
    Steps to sand
  • Free Parking
    Reserved spaces
  • Picnic Area
    Outdoor tables
  • Free WiFi
    Throughout property
  • Air Conditioning
    Climate control
  • Family Rooms
    Private entrance

Overview

Situated around a 5-minute stroll from Hashamomuck Beach, Southold Beach Motel offers 16 rooms. While staying 2.8 miles from Camera Obscura, guests can benefit from a sun deck, a sun terrace, and a picnic area.

The center of Southold can be reached within a 30-minute walk, and natural attractions like Catapano Dairy Farm are approximately a 15-minute drive away. Attractions in the area also include Beall & Bell Antique Store, located 3.1 miles from the comfortable Beach Motel Southold. The motel is situated about 10 minutes by car from Southold Bay.

They are equipped with private bathrooms.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 20:00
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
Southold Beach Motel
Our tips

Should you book Southold Beach Motel?

Perfect if you
  • Want free on-site parking - the motel offers free parking available directly at the property.
  • Need a room with a private entrance - each guest room features its own private entrance.
Maybe skip if you
  • Traveling with a pet - the motel does not allow pets on the property.
Best for
  • A motel with a high location rating of 9.4 from recent guests

Facilities of Southold Beach Motel

General
  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access
Dining
  • Picnic area/ Tables
Leisure & Sports
  • Beach access
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
Southold Beach Motel Guest Services
  • Housekeeping
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Garden furniture
  • Flat-screen TV

Policies

Southold Beach Motel applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
28 Sept 2026
Check-out
29 Sept 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers